Archive for June 2010

TRI COUNTY EQUIPMENT

June 28, 2010

WE HAD A GOOD TURNOUT AT TRI COUNTY THIS YEAR.

THE WINNERS WERE:
4 YEARS OLD AND UNDER: ALEYAH KEINATH
5 YEARS OLD: TIE IZEYAH WOLF & CALEB LENTNER
6 YEARS OLD: HUNTER BROWN
7 YEARS OLD: HANNAH SCHUEDER
8 YEARS OLD: ISAAC KEINATH
9 YEARS OLD: RICKY MUELLER
10 YEARS OLD: PRESTON SCHULTZ
11 YEARS OLD: TAYLOR HOGUE
12 YEARS OLD: ADRIENNE SCHULTZ

MARION FAIR 2010

June 28, 2010

href=”https://bdpedalpullers.files.wordpress.com/2010/06/dscf1592.jpg”>

WE STARTED OUR 2010 PULLING SEASON AT THE MARION FAIR ON A BEAUTIFUL DAY WITH A LARGE CROWD.
THE PULL WAS SPONSORED BY THE INA STORE AND L&J MEAT MARKET

THE WINNERS WERE:
4 and under:

 1st COLIN ELLSWORTH
2nd CALEB ENSING
3rd CLAYTON INGLERIGHT
3rd JADON SALISBURY
4th RYAN KIRBY
5th MIA BONTEKOE
6th MAKENNA CURRIE
7th CAREN PEREZ
8th PHOENIX FEWLESS
9th GAUGE BEAR
10th DJ BONTEKOE
5 YEAR OLDS:
1st ALEXANDER JOHNSON
2nd LOGAN COLLINS
3rd ANGELINA STIEN
4th HARLEY BEAR
5th GRANT BAILEY
6th AARON JENEMA
6th DREW VENNEMA
7th MADDY SALISBURY
8th VANESSA VENNEMA
9th SHAUN FERRET
10th EMMA KIRKBY
6 YEAR OLDS:
1st BRANT BONTEKOE
2nd CHLOE TEACHOUT
3rd MACK BONTEKOE
4th THOMAS JENEMA
5th SAMANTHA FREDENBURG
7 YEAR OLDS:
1st DAWSON CURRIE
2nd AUSTIN NOWLAND
3rd DEACON DODDIE
4th ELIZABETH SALISBURY
4th COLE INGLERIGHT
5th SETH FERRET
6th DERECK KAMPHOUSE
7th CHAYCE LEE
8th CHLOE PHILO
9th JEZALYN HYZER
8 YEAR OLDS:
1st OWEN BONTEKOE
2nd JAIDE STIEG
3rd TIMOTHY RIZER
4th ISABELL BONTKOE
5th CHASE RYAN
6th DEVEN KAMPHOUSE
7th BOBBY VENNEMA
9 YEAR OLDS:
1st WILLIAM JENEMA
2nd BROOKLYN SALISBURY
3rd BRANDY DODDE
4th COLLIE BOWMAN
5th ZANE PHILO
10 YEAR OLDS:
1st TANNER EBERHART
2nd DANIEL TRIMBLE
3rd GARRET SPRAQUE
4th BOBBY MILLS
5th JORDAN BRIGGS
6th BRETT KAMPHEUSE
7th BRETT MERRILL
11 YEAR OLDS:
1st KEVEN MCLESKY
2nd NIKITA MABY
3rd RYLEE PHILO
4th CODY BODE
12YEAR OLDS:
1st LUCAS BOOM
2nd ASHLEY DODDE

2010 SCHEDULE OF B & D PEDAL PULLERS

June 9, 2010

THIS IS A TENTATIVE SCHEDULE MORE PULLS WILL BE ADDED LATER

DATE PLACE TIME OF REGISTRATION
6/25/2010 MARION FAIR 12:00 PM
6/26/2010 TRI CO. EQUIPMENT SANDUSKY, MI. 10:00 AM
7/3/2010 NORTH BRANCH 12:00 PM
7/3/2010 Rosebush Red White & Blue 4th of Jul 1:00 PM
7/3/2010 Otter Lake Days 5:30 PM
7/7/2010 Montcalm County Fair 10:00 AM
7/9/2010 ELSIE DAIRY FEST. 12:00 PM
7/10/2010 OUTDOOR ADVENTURE Saginaw Bay 11:30 AM
7/17/2010 MARLETTE COUNTRY FAIR DAYS 1:30 PM
7/23/2010 BERLIN FAIR MARNE 12:00 PM
7/24/2010 YALE BOLOGNA FESTIVAL 11:30 AM
7/27/2010 OTTAWA CO. FAIR HOLLAND 10:00 AM
7/28/2010 IOSCO CO. FAIR HALE, MI. 2:00 PM
7/29/2010 ST. CLAIR CO. FAIR GOODELLS 5:00 PM
7/30/2010 ST. CLAIR CO. FAIR GOODELLS 5:00 PM
7/31/2010 MUNGER POTATO FEST. 10:00 AM
8/5/2010 GRATIOT CO YOUTH FAIR ALMA, MI. 6:00 PM
8/5/2010 Brown City Missionary Church 6:00 PM
8/12/2010 MILLINGTON SUMMER FESTIVAL 5:30 PM
8/13/2010 BAY CO. FAIR BAY CITY MI. 3:30 PM
8/14/2010 ISABELLA YOUTH FAIR MT. PLEASANT 12:00PM
8/16/2010 NORTHERN DIST. FAIR CADILAC 3:00 PM
8/17/2010 MIDLAND CO. FAIR MIDLAND 12:30 PM
8/18/2010 ARMADA FAIR 1:00 PM
8/19/2010 ARMADA FAIR 1:00 PM
8/20/2010 ARMADA FAIR 1:00 PM
8/21/2010 OUTDOOR ADVENTURE Lakeshore 11:30 AM
8/26/2010 SANILAC CO. FAIR SANDUSKY 1:00 PM
8/27/2010 HUDSONVILLE FAIR 11:00 AM
8/28/2010 OUTDOOR ADVENTUREwilderness 11:30 AM
8/28/2010 OUTDOOR ADVENTURE Rifle River 3:30 PM
9/4/2010 MANISTEE COUNTY FAIR ONEKAMIA 2:00 PM
9/5/2010 ALPENA COUNTY FAIR 2:00PM
9/6/2010 CHIPPEWA CO FAIR KINROSS 12:30 PM
9/12/2010 HOLY TRINITY COMSTOCK PARK 12:30PM
9/30/2010 ZEELAND PUMPKIN FEST. 4:30PP